1. Home
  2. Success Stories
ResultsSuccess Stories

Over Tens of Millions Recovered for Our Clients

Recent results

  • $840,420Awarded
    Rear End Collision Warwick, RI
  • $155,991.06Resolved
    Rear End Collision Warwick, RI
  • $285,000Settled
    Slip and Fall Johnston, RI
  • $600,000Settled
    Rear End Collision Massachusetts
Case results

Success Stories

$840,420

Awarded

Client was rear ended and suffered injuries that required a cervical surgery as well as carpal tunnel surgery. Filed suit on case and completed discovery. Proceeded to binding arbitration where we received a favorable award.

Rear End Collision Warwick, RI

$155,991.06

Resolved

Client sustained a disc injury and had multiple injects. We filed suit, completed discovery and the case was resolved at arbitration.

Rear End Collision Warwick, RI

$285,000

Settled

Client slipped and fell on ice walking into a private residence. Client sustained a broken arm. Case settled prior to the commencement of litigation.

Slip and Fall Johnston, RI

$600,000

Settled

Rear end collision resulting in back surgery. Suit filed and discovery completed. Case settled prior to trial.

Rear End Collision Massachusetts

$500,000

Settled

Client sustained a disc injury and had multiple injects. We filed suit, completed discovery and the case was resolved at arbitration.

Slip and Fall Providence, RI

$250,000

Resolved

The client was rear-ended and sustained an injury to his shoulder requiring surgery. MFC Law filed suit and the matter was resolved at mediation.

Rear End Collision Providence. RI

$600,000

Resolved

Head-on collision where another driver crossed into our client’s lane of travel. The client sustained a shoulder injury that required multiple surgeries. The suit was filed, discovery completed, and the matter resolved at binding arbitration.

Head On Collision Westerly, RI

$185,000

Settled

The client was hit by a vehicle while traveling on the highway and sustained a fractured wrist and other soft tissue injuries. Case settled.

Auto Accident Providence, RI

$450,000

Settled

Client was on a RIPTA bus that was struck by a truck. Client sustained injuries that required surgery. Case settled after suit was filed .

Auto Accident Providence. RI

$300,000

Settled

The client stepped into a pothole and injured her knee resulting in surgery. The suit was filed, discovery completed, and the case settled at mediation.

Slip and fall Stop and Shop parking lot

$275,000

Settled

The client was struck by a vehicle that ran a red light. The client fractured her leg. Case settled for policy limits prior to filing suit.

Auto Accident

$230,000

Settled

Client was on a RIPTA bus that was struck by a truck. Client sustained injuries that required surgery. Case settled after suit was filed .

Auto Accident

$125,000

Settled

Motor vehicle accident where a minor sustained a laceration to his face. The client did not seek ongoing treatment. Secured a significant scarring settlement.

Auto Accident

Phone-alt Map-marker-alt Envelope
Translate »
Call Now (401) 288-3888